2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Summer Series
Round 9 - Newsome
Weds 8 August 2012
OVER - 14 RACE
1 Jack Clarkson Hope S
2 Ian Taylor  Craven Energy Tri / Jedi Cyclesport  S
3 Billy Harding  Paul Milnes RT  U16
4 Seth Smith  Paul Milnes RT  V
5 Simon Maudsley RVO Racing S
6 Nick Barnes  Zepnat RT  J
7 Andy Peace Crosstrax V
8 John Hick Holme Valley Wheelers V
9 Chris Taylor  Pedalsport  V
10 Tom Randall Rock Racing S
11 Rick Crabtree  Pedalsport  S
12 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawkes U16
13 Mike Young  Pedalsport  V
14 Graeme Bird  U/A  S
15 Chris Barnes  Seacroft Wheelers U16
16 Jonathan Limebear  Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles  S
17 Simon Rodgers S
18 Ben Cooper  Bill Hargreaves Cycle  S
19 Andrew Carr    V
20 Tim Kershaw  Velocake  S
21 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC S
22 Seb Marsh  Paul Milnes RT  J
23 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V
24 Ruairi Revell Dirtwheels S
25 Victoria Wilkinson U/A  W
26 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V
27 Paul Daly West Yorks FS V
28 Dave Johnson Dirtwheels S
29 Owen Mitton  Huddersfield RC  V
30 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes RT J
31 Lee Brown Holme Valley Wheelers S
32 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S
33 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo v
34 Ed Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers S
35 John Mein Derwentside V
36 David Jennaway  V
37 Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers S
38 Brian Perks  Pedalsport  V
39 Justin Taylor  Pedalsport  S
40 Scott Weston  Crosstrax  S
41 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
42 David Peacock J
43 Phil Ingham  Pedalsport V
44 David Kinlock Ilkley CC  V
45 Ivan Boyes  Huddersfield Star Wh  S
46 Tom Seaman Wakefield Tri U16
47 Chris Ward S
48 Mike Burdon V
49 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V
50 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers V
51 Robert Scott East Bradford U16
52 Tim Small U16
53 Mike Scott  Sheffield Stars  V
54 Phil Wood Triangle RT V
55 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes V
56 Dick Ballantine  Craven Energy V
57 Peter Dukes HSW V
58 Mark Warrender S
59 Timothy Bun/Bull Ilkely CC V
60 Andrew Tones    V
61 Jonny Tomes  Craven Energy S
62 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers V
63 Nikola Butler Pedalsport W
64 Chipps Chippendale VC Moulin V
65 Luke Hardy J
66 Jonny Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
67 Peter Bradford  Paul Milnes RT  V
68 Frazer Hardy KCAC V
69 Alison Kinlock Ilkley CC  W
70 Charles Warren v
71 John Redmond  Paul Milnes RT  V
72 Barry Peace V
73 Gareth Humphries V
74 Phil Jones Crosstrax V
75 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers  J
76 Brandon Steel Clifton CC  U16
77 Jamie Brady Tyne & Wear Fire V
78 Chris Beetham WYPCC V
79 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin  W
80 Rob Bunting Pedalsport V
81 Steven Cavell  Condor RC  V
82 Chris Parker East Bradford V
83 Nicky Hartle  Dirtwheels  W
84 Garry Marsh  Paul Milnes V
85 Anthony Kitching V
86 John Parkinson  Here Come the Belgians V
87 Richard Edwards WYPCC V
88 Ben Nelson S
89 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes V
90 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax W
91 Deryck Jones V
92 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers W