2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Summer Series
Round 8 - Brighouse
Weds 25 July 2012
OVER - 14 RACE
1 Ian Taylor  Craven Energy Tri / Jedi Cyclesport  S
2 Andy Peace Crosstrax V
3 Nick Barnes  Zepnat RT  J
4 Seth Smith  Paul Milnes RT  V
5 Rick Crabtree  Pedalsport  S
6 Matthew Warden Hetton Hawkes U16
7 Ben Cooper  Bill Hargreaves Cycle  S
8 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo S
9 Graeme Bird  U/A  S
10 Steve Bottomley  Crosstrax  V
11 Andy Marshall VS Cycles V
12 Mark Rushby  Pedalsport  S
13 Victoria Wilkinson U/A  W
14 Tim Kershaw  Velocake  S
15 Simon Rodgers S
16 Lee Brown Holme Valley Wheelers S
17 Danny Seal  Pedalsport  S
18 David Jennaway  V
19 Chris Barnes  Seacroft Wheelers U16
20 Ruairi Revell Dirtwheels S
21 Paul Daly West Yorks FS V
22 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V
23 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes RT J
24 Jough Watson Charge V
25 Ian Chapman Moonglu V
26 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S
27 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
28 Joey Partridge  Dirtwheels  S
29 Ed Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers S
30 Brian Perks  Pedalsport  V
31 Jonathan Limebear  Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles  S
32 Scott Weston  Crosstrax  S
33 Justin Morgan  Pedalsport  V
34 Lars Koerdt Crosstrax V
35 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V
36 David Kinlock Ilkley CC  V
37 Seb Marsh  Paul Milnes RT  J
38 Ian Nichols Thurcroft S
39 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J
40 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Wheelers U16
41 Justin Taylor  Pedalsport  S
42 Ivan Boyes  Huddersfield Star Wh  S
43 Tim Small U16
44 Charles Warren v
45 Ally Wight Hardrock BBM Bikes S
46 David Peacock J
47 Phil Ingham  Pedalsport V
48 Nick Elder Dirtwheels V
49 Chris Ward S
50 Tom Seaman Wakefield Tri U16
51 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
52 Mike Scott  Sheffield Stars  V
53 Dick Ballantine  Craven Energy V
54 Timothy Bun Ilkely CC V
55 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V
56 Mark Warrender S
57 Peter Dukes HSW V
58 Andrew Tones    V
59 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers V
60 Wayne Byran Holme Valley Wheelers V
61 Chipps Chippendale VC Moulin V
62 Barry Peace V
63 Peter Bradford  Paul Milnes RT  V
64 Peter Dixon V
65 Brandon Steel Clifton CC  U16
66 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin  W
67 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers  J
68 Gareth Humphries V
69 Nicky Hartle  Dirtwheels  W
70 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers W
71 Chris Beetham WYPCC V
72 Garry Marsh  Paul Milnes V
73 Steven Cavell  Condor RC  V
74 Karen Ballantine  Keighley & Craven AC  W
75 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Tri W
76 Chris Parker East Bradford V
77 John Parkinson  Here Come The Belgiums  V
78 Richard Edwards WYPCC V
79 Stephen Cooper HCTB V
80 Deryck Jones V