2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Summer Series
Round 3 - Colne Valley High School
Weds 6 June 2012
OVER - 14 RACE
1 Rob Thackray Paul Milnes  S
2 Mike Young  Pedalsport  V
3 John Hick Holme Valley Wheelers V
4 James Thompson  Hope Factory Racing  S
5 Chris Taylor  Pedalsport  V
6 Matthew Warden Hetton Hawkes U16
7 Seth Smith  Paul Milnes RT  V
8 Graeme Bird  U/A  S
9 Edward McParland  GT Racing UK  J
10 Simon Maudsley RVO Racing S
11 Ian Blackburn Slipstream RT S
12 Jonathan Limebear  Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles  S
13 Steve Bottomley  Crosstrax  V
14 Ben Cooper  Bill Hargreaves Cycle  S
15 Rick Crabtree  Pedalsport  S
16 Andrew Carr    V
17 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC S
18 Victoria Wilkinson U/A  W
19 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V
20 Marcus Spencer  Batley CC  V
21 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Wheelers U16
22 Andy Marshall VS Cycles V
23 Mark Ferguson Oldham Ruffyeds V
24 Lee Brown Holme Valley Wheelers S
25 David Jennaway  V
26 Andy Peace Crosstrax V
27 Ian Chapman Moonglu V
28 Dermott McKee V at 1 lap
29 Simon Warner Pedalsport V
30 Ivan Boyes  Huddersfield Star Wh  S
31 David Kinlock Ilkley CC  V
32 Steven Wood Oldham Ruffeyds V
33 Justin Morgan  Pedalsport  V
34 Charles Warren v
35 Barry Mordue Crosstrax  V
36 Mark Rushby  Pedalsport  S
37 Chris Whearty  Pedalsport  V
38 Steven Parker Pedalsport V
39 Phil Ingham  Pedalsport V
40 Lee Speight Pedalsport S
41 Tim Small U16
42 Ian Nichols Thurcroft S
43 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J
44 Mike Scott  Sheffield Stars  V
45 Justin Taylor  Pedalsport  S
46 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
47 Ian McParland Bronte Wheelers V
48 Carl Nelson Here Come the Belgians V
49 Jay Graveling V
50 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
51 Peter Dukes HSW V
52 David Peacock J
53 Andrew Tones    V
54 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V
55 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers V at 2 laps
56 Chris Ward S
57 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V
58 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers V
59 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers W
60 Wayne Byran Holme Valley Wheelers V
61 Jonny Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
62 Chris Parker East Bradford V
63 Peter Dixon V
64 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin  W
65 Rob Bunting Pedalsport V
66 Peter Bradford  Paul Milnes RT  V
67 Chris Beetham WYPCC V
68 John Redmond  Paul Milnes RT  V
69 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers W
70 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes  V
71 Stephen Cooper HCTB V
72 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes V
73 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion V