2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Summer Series
Round 2 - Tod Park
Weds 16 May 2012
OVER - 14 RACE
1 Neal Crampton Crosstrax  S
2 Chris Taylor  Pedalsport  V
3 Andy Peace Crosstrax  V
4 Seth Smith  Paul Milnes RT  V
5 Graeme Bird  U/A  S
6 Rick Crabtree  Pedalsport  S
7 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo S
8 Nick Barnes  Zepnat RT  J
9 Tim Kershaw  Velocake  S
10 Jonathan Limebear  Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles  S 1 lap
11 Steve Bottomley  Crosstrax  V
12 Marcus Spencer  Batley CC  V
13 Mark Ferguson Oldham Ruffyeds V
14 Ady Rudd Dirtwheels S
15 Matt Werton Hetton Hawks  U16
16 Seb Marsh  Paul Milnes RT  J
17 Ian Blackburn Slipstream RT S
18 Neal Hendry Dirtwheels V
19 Billy Harding  Paul Milnes RT  U16
20 Andrew Carr    V
21 John Hobson chevin Cycles  S
22 Ben Cooper  Bill Hargreaves Cycle  S
23 Chris Barnes  Seacroft Wheelers U16
24 Dermott McKee V
25 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC S
26 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing  V
27 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V
28 Owen Mitton  Huddersfield RC  V
29 Danny Seal  Pedalsport  S
30 Tony Sowarn North Lancs CC V
31 David Jennaway  V
32 Scott Weston  Crosstrax  S
33 Ivan Boyes  Huddersfield Star Wh  S
34 Justin Morgan  Pedalsport  V
35 Simon Warner Pedalsport V
36 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
37 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes V
38 Mark Rushby  Pedalsport  S
39 Steven Wood Oldham Ruffeyds V
40 Steven Parker Pedalsport V
41 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S
42 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wheelers V
43 Nick Elder Dirtwheels V
44 Des Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds V
45 Alan Dorrington Planet X V
46 Adam Breaks Craven Energy S 2 laps
47 Carl Nelson Here Come the Belgians V
48 Phil Ingham  Pedalsport V
49 Ian Chapman Moonglu V
50 Chris Whearty  Pedalsport  V
51 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V
52 Justin Taylor  Pedalsport  S
53 David Kinlock Ilkley CC  V
54 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J
55 Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion S
56 Ian Nichols Thurcroft S
57 Paul Gilbert Mint Sauce S
58 Brian Perks  Pedalsport  V
59 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U16
60 S Gillespie Oldham Ruffeyds S
61 Marie Jackson  paul Milnes  W
62 Andrew Tones    V
63 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers V
64 Mike Scott  Sheffield Stars  V
65 Chipps Chippendale VC Moulin V
66 John Newton  Dirtwheels  S
67 David Peacock U16
68 Peter Dukes HSW V
69 John Bolton Pedalsport V
70 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V
71 Mark Anderton Todmorden Harriers V
72 Alison Kinlock Ilkley CC  W
73 Peter Dixon V
74 Tony Blythe  Paul Milnes V 3 laps
75 Peter Bradford  Paul Milnes RT  V
76 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers V
77 Mark Pottinger S
78 Craig Smithson Pendle Forrest S
79 A Lord Condon RC V
80 Richard Burnham Condon RC V
81 Chris Beetham WYPCC V
82 Brandon Steel Clifton CC  U16
83 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers W
84 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion S
85 John Parkinson  Here Come The Belgiums  V
86 Steven Cavell  Condor RC  V
87 Chris Parker East Bradford V
88 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin  W
89 Garry Marsh  Paul Milnes V
90 David TBC V
91 Nicky Hartle  Dirtwheels  W
92 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes
93 Andrew Wilcock East Bradford S
94 Deryck Jones V