2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Summer Series
Round 1 - Oakbank School
Weds 2 May 2012
OVER - 14 RACE
1 Ian Taylor  Craven Energy Tri / Jedi Cyclesport  S
2 Edward McParland  GT Racing UK  J
3 John Hopkinson  Aire Valley RT  S
4 James Thompson  Hope Factory Racing  S
5 Chris Taylor  Pedalsport  V
6 Mike Young  Pedalsport  V
7 Billy Harding  Paul Milnes RT  U16
8 Seth Smith  Paul Milnes RT  V
9 Graeme Bird  U/A  S 1 lap
10 Ben Cooper  Bill Hargreaves Cycle  S
11 Nick Barnes  Zepnat RT  J
12 Andrew Carr    V
13 Rick Crabtree  Pedalsport  S
14 Jonathan Limebear  Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles  S
15 Marcus Spencer  Batley CC  V
16 Matt Werton Hetton Hawks  U16
17 Steve Bottomley  Crosstrax  V
18 Danny Seal  Pedalsport  S
19 Steve Coates JD Cycles  V
20 Seb Marsh  Paul Milnes RT  J
21 Ian Holmes Crosstrax  V
22 Tim Kershaw  Velocake  S
23 Ian Blackburn Slipstream RT S
24 Owen Mitton  Huddersfield RC  V
25 John Hobson Chevin Cycles  S
26 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing  V
27 Joey Partridge  Dirtwheels  S
28 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V
29 David Jennaway  V
30 Chris Barnes  Zepnat U16
31 John Ellison Bronte wheelers  V
32 Justin Morgan  Pedalsport  V
33 Steven Wood Oldham Ruffeyds V
34 Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers V
35 Mark Rushby  Pedalsport  S
36 Ivan Boyes  Huddersfield Star Wh  S
37 Adam Breaks Craven Energy S
38 Barry Mordue Crosstrax  V
39 Scott Weston  Crosstrax  S
40 David Kinlock Ilkley CC  V
41 Mike Burdon V 2 laps
42 Craig Forrester V
43 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S
44 James Dyson  3RT S
45 Mark Mitchell paul Milnes  V
46 Paul Milsom  Calder Clarion  S
47 Brian Perks  Pedalsport  V
48 Ian Nichols S
49 Paul Sleaford  Norton Wh  V
50 Paul Blackburn Thurcroft V
51 Phil Ingham  Pedalsport V
52 Mike Scott  Sheffield Stars  V
53 Dick Ballantine  Craven Energy V
54 Kirsty Fawkes Paul Milnes W
55 Phil Rawnsley Paul Milnes V
56 Andrew Tones    V
57 Andy Cooke  Pedalsport  V
58 Frazer Hardy KCAC V
59 Chipps Chippendale VC Moulin V
60 Jonny Tomes  Craven Energy S
61 Marie Jackson  paul Milnes  W
62 Justin Taylor  Pedalsport  S
63 Tony Blythe  Paul Milnes V
64 Kev Hickie  Bronte Wh  V
65 Karen Ballantine  Keighley & Craven AC  W
66 Alison Kinlock Ilkley CC  W
67 Brandon Steel Clifton CC  U16
68 Paul Watson  Paul Milnes RT  V
69 Robert Horner 3RT V
70 Peter Bradford  Paul Milnes RT  V
71 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin  W
72 Stuart McGregor SLM Racing S
73 John Redmond  Paul Milnes RT  V
74 Garry Marsh  Paul Milnes V
75 John Parkinson  Here Come The Belgiums  V
76 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers  J
77 Steven Cavell  Condor RC  V
78 Nicky Hartle  Dirtwheels  W
79 John Newton     S
80 Chris Whearty  Pedalsport  V