In case of tie, better result in final round decides Series Standings
NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 ROUND 7 ROUND 8 ROUND 9 TOTAL Best 6 Results
1 Jenson Young  Pedalsport  U12 100 99 100 98 99 100 99 695 597
2 Matt Taylor  Pedalsport  U12 98 96 99 100 100 100 98 691 595
3 Max Rushby  Pedalsport  U12 97 98 98 99 98 99 589 589
4 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14 97 97 97 98 99 97 585 585
5 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U14 94 95 96 95 95 95 570 570
6 Simeon Young  Pedalsport  U14 95 91 90 95 83 97 96 647 564
7 Tom Whitworth  Huddersfield RC  U12 87 84 92 94 91 92 87 86 713 543
8 Marcus Hiley  Pedalsport  U10 88 85 89 90 88 93 82 87 702 535
9 Chris Miles Bronte Wheelers  U12 90 78 91 90 94 89 532 532
10 Oliver Walton  Pedalsport  U10 84 80 87 92 87 90 83 603 523
11 Tom Scott  Sheffield Stars  U8 74 79 84 87 86 89 79 84 662 509
12 Ava Oxley  Wakefield Tri Club  U10 94 92 94 90 92 462 462
13 Astrid Hiley  Pedalsport  U8 71 71 74 76 68 71 431 431
14 Mason Murzalli Bronte Wheelers  U12 93 93 89 93 368 368
15 Louis Cook Pedalsport U12 91 93 92 88 364 364
16 Sophie Thackray  Paul Milnes RT  U14 86 91 93 88 358 358
17 Lucy Whearty  Pedalsport  U12 89 89 88 89 355 355
18 Nathan Page East Bradford  U10 81 83 89 84 337 337
19 William Thackray  Paul Milnes RT  U12 79 86 84 72 321 321
20 Toby Kershaw Velocake  U10 78 82 78 82 320 320
21 Ella Hampson Huddersfield star Wheelers U10 70 72 78 83 303 303
22 Katie Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 68 70 75 82 295 295
23 Will Bunting Out of the Saddle U12 83 88 81 252 252
24 Bjorn Koerdt Otley CC U8 87 76 85 248 248
25 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 76 82 88 246 246
26 Thomas Wood Oldham Rufyeds U12 77 81 85 243 243
27 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10 81 85 73 239 239
28 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes U12 75 78 84 237 237
29 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10 79 75 79 233 233
30 Aaron Wolstenholme U12 80 74 78 232 232
31 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC  U10 74 76 72 222 222
32 Matt Warrier Pedalsport U8 72 70 74 216 216
33 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 73 69 73 215 215
34 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12 69 71 75 215 215
35 Eve Rushby Pedalsport U8 70 68 71 209 209
36 Olivia Rushby Pedalsport U8 69 69 70 208 208
37 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 72 67 68 207 207
38 Rob Scott East Bradford CC U14 100 97 197 197
39 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Tri U14 95 98 193 193
40 Jim Brown Holme Valley Wheelers U12 96 96 192 192
41 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope U12 96 93 189 189
42 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U12 92 95 187 187
43 Adam Fortune  KCA  U10 92 87 179 179
44 Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers U14 85 90 175 175
45 Josh Greenwood  KCA  U12 83 91 174 174
46 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wh  U12 80 82 162 162
47 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 81 77 76 234 158
48 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers  U10 72 80 152 152
49 Nathan Fortune  KCA U8 75 77 152 152
50 Jack Edwards U8 66 65 131 131
51 Thomas Mein MTS U14 100 100 100
52 Jamie Ridehalgh  Aire Valley RT  U14 99 99 99
53 Gary Edmondson CSP U12 97 97 97
54 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri U14 96 96 96
55 Henry Hollyman KCA U10 96 96 96
56 Harry Cooper KCA U14 94 94 94
57 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Wheelers U14 94 94 94
58 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC U12 94 94 94
59 Fin Cooper KCA U12 93 93 93
60 Josh Gleeson U14 91 91 91
61 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Tri U14 91 91 91
62 Jack Dorrington CSP U12 90 90 90
63 Felicity Gledhill Planet X U12 88 88 88
64 Oliver Bridge U14 86 86 86
65 Adam Nelson Here Come the Belgians U12 86 86 86
66 Harvey Leak-Smith U12 86 86 86
67 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits U14 86 86 86
68 Alfie Richie Mercury U14 85 85 85
69 Jack Wilcock East Bradford CC U14 85 85 85
70 Nicole Stiff  Pedalsport  U14 85 85 85
71 Jamie Lockett U10 84 84 84
72 Nicky Farquhar Holme Valley Wheelers U14 83 83 83
73 Oliver Bell Kippax North U14 83 83 83
74 Charlotte Priestely Kippax North U14 82 82 82
75 Jimmy Harding Paul Milnes RT  U12 82 82 82
76 Dominic Bridge U12 81 81 81
77 Izzy Ritchie Mercury U14 81 81 81
78 Elliott Smith HSW U12 80 80 80
79 Charlotte Burton Kippax North U12 80 80 80
80 Joe Sarmiento Nova U10 80 80 80
81 Harry Stead U10 79 79 79
82 Kaitlin Monks Kippax North U14 79 79 79
83 Zacu Zonde U14 78 78 78
84 Tom Sheard KCA U10 77 77 77
85 Honour Kestevan TNFC U10 77 77 77
86 Martin Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 77 77 77
87 Orla Hunt Mercury U14 77 77 77
88 Jake Rayner Kippax North U10 76 76 76
89 Jenny Gill Ilkley CC  U12 76 76 76
90 Josh Harvey Wilkinson U14 75 75 75
91 Joshua Riley Kippax North U10 75 75 75
92 Jacob Kent Mercury U10 74 74 74
93 Max Stead U10 74 74 74
94 Adam Clayson Kippax North U14 73 73 73
95 Ella Dorrington CSP U8 73 73 73
96 Josh McParland Bronte Wheelers  U8 73 73 73
97 Ben Priestley Kippax North U14 71 71 71
98 Imogen Harrison-Devereux Mercury U10 70 70 70
99 Joe Hurst U10 69 69 69
100 Ross Kemp Mercury U10 69 69 69
101 Duke Kitching U10 67 67 67
102 Lilly B Young U10 66 66 66
2012 YCCA Pedalsport Summer Series - UNDER-14
Best 6 results from 8 rounds to count (round 6 cancelled)