2012 YCCA Pedalsport Summer Series - OVER 14
Best 6 results from 8 rounds to count (round 6 cancelled) Note: Race organisers receive a score equal to their best in series for their own events
In case of tie, better result in final round decides Series Standings
NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 ROUND 7 ROUND 8 ROUND 9 TOTAL Best 6 Results
1 Seth Smith  Paul Milnes RT  V 93 97 94 96 88 97 97 97 759 578
2 Andy Peace Crosstrax  V 98 75 95 98 94 99 94 653 578
3 Mike Young  Pedalsport  V 95 99 98 95 96 88 571 571
4 Nick Barnes  Zepnat RT  J 90 93 96 93 98 95 565 565
5 Graeme Bird  U/A  S 92 96 93 93 91 90 92 87 734 557
6 Rick Crabtree  Pedalsport  S 88 95 86 76 78 91 96 90 700 546
7 Ben Cooper  Bill Hargreaves Cycle  S 91 79 87 88 84 92 94 83 698 536
8 Matt Worton Hetton Hawks  U16 85 86 95 83 95 89 533 533
9 Steve Bottomley  Crosstrax  V 84 90 88 87 86 78 91 604 526
10 Jonathan Limebear  Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles  S 87 91 89 89 64 70 85 575 511
11 Andrew Carr    V 89 81 85 91 83 82 511 511
12 Ian Taylor  Craven Energy Tri / Jedi Cyclesport  S 100 99 99 100 99 497 497
13 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC S 76 84 92 75 88 80 495 495
14 Victoria Wilkinson U/A  W 83 74 71 84 88 76 476 476
15 Mark Rushby  Pedalsport  S 66 63 65 85 76 89 89 533 470
16 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo S 94 90 93 95 93 465 465
17 Billy Harding  Paul Milnes RT  U16 94 82 89 100 98 463 463
18 David Jennaway  V 72 70 76 84 77 83 65 527 462
19 Chris Barnes  Seacroft Wheelers U16 71 78 79 82 69 82 461 461
20 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V 81 81 74 70 66 78 450 450
21 Owen Mitton  Huddersfield RC  V 77 73 69 72 76 72 439 439
22 Ivan Boyes  Huddersfield Star Wh  S 65 68 71 75 74 59 56 468 412
23 Justin Morgan  Pedalsport  V 69 67 68 65 70 68 407 407
24 Matthew Downs Paul Milnes J 82 85 85 78 71 401 401
25 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 65 55 71 75 74 60 400 400
26 Scott Weston  Crosstrax  S 62 69 66 65 65 69 61 457 396
27 Seb Marsh  Paul Milnes RT  J 81 85 83 64 79 392 392
28 Lee Brown Holme Valley Wheelers S 77 80 73 85 70 385 385
29 David Kinlock Ilkley CC  V 61 48 70 63 68 65 57 432 384
30 Chris Taylor  Pedalsport  V 96 99 96 92 383 383
31 John Hick Holme Valley Wheelers V 98 97 94 93 382 382
32 Ian Nichols Thurcroft S 53 45 59 61 53 72 63 406 361
33 Brian Perks  Pedalsport  V 54 43 40 60 63 71 63 394 354
34 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V 73 50 73 79 75 350 350
35 Tim Kershaw  Velocake  S 79 92 87 81 339 339
36 Ian Blackburn Slipstream RT S 78 84 90 87 339 339
37 Marcus Spencer  Batley CC  V 86 89 81 82 338 338
38 Tim Small U16 60 55 49 61 58 49 332 332
39 David Peacock U16 34 49 46 45 68 55 59 356 322
40 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S 58 60 59 75 69 321 321
41 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers V 38 43 57 62 60 42 51 353 315
42 Mike Scott  Sheffield Stars  V 49 37 57 54 44 55 49 48 393 312
43 Justin Taylor  Pedalsport  S 39 49 56 45 60 62 311 311
44 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes V 64 73 77 80 294 294
45 James Thompson  Hope Factory Racing  S 97 97 100 294 294
46 Phil Ingham  Pedalsport V 50 53 62 54 58 277 277
47 Charles Warren v 67 61 59 57 31 275 275
48 Peter Dukes HSW V 33 50 51 43 44 44 265 265
49 Andrew Tones    V 45 39 48 36 48 43 41 300 264
50 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo v 58 67 67 68 260 260
51 Ally Wight Hardrock BBM Bikes S 64 64 66 56 250 250
52 Ruairi Revell Dirtwheels S 86 81 77 244 244
53 Danny Seal  Pedalsport  S 83 72 84 239 239
54 John Hobson Chevin Cycles  S 76 80 81 237 237
55 Marie Jackson  paul Milnes  W 40 40 44 48 57 229 229
56 Joey Partridge  Dirtwheels  S 74 72 73 219 219
57 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J 47 58 52 62 219 219
58 Peter Bradford  Paul Milnes RT  V 31 26 35 33 24 46 38 34 267 217
59 Alison Kinlock Ilkley CC  W 35 29 39 35 47 32 217 217
60 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V 50 54 54 52 210 210
61 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 51 53 50 53 207 207
62 Chris Ward S 45 52 52 54 203 203
63 Ian Chapman Moonglu V 52 74 76 202 202
64 Jack Clarkson Hope S 100 100 200 200
65 Steven Wood Oldham Ruffeyds V 68 62 69 199 199
66 Mike Thompson TEF Richardsons RT J 99 98 197 197
67 Chipps Chippendale VC Moulin V 42 36 41 40 37 196 196
68 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U16 42 49 46 58 195 195
69 Steven Parker Pedalsport V 61 63 68 192 192
70 Edward McParland  GT Racing UK  J 99 92 191 191
71 Lars Koerdt Crosstrax V 50 71 67 188 188
72 Paul Sleaford  Norton Wh  V 52 67 69 188 188
73 Simon Maudsley RVO Racing S 91 96 187 187
74 Joshua Keep UA S 94 92 186 186
75 Tony Blythe  Paul Milnes V 38 27 29 30 49 173 173
76 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin  W 30 13 37 35 35 22 172 172
77 Simon Rodgers S 86 84 170 170
78 Andy Marshall VS Cycles V 79 90 169 169
79 Tom Seaman Wakefield Tri U16 62 51 55 168 168
80 Frazer Hardy KCAC V 43 34 56 33 166 166
81 Nick Elder Dirtwheels V 58 55 53 166 166
82 Mark Ferguson Oldham Ruffyeds V 88 78 166 166
83 Jough Watson Charge V 87 77 164 164
84 Chris Beetham WYPCC V 20 34 22 13 34 30 23 176 163
85 Garry Marsh  Paul Milnes V 27 12 25 21 40 29 17 171 159
86 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers V 78 79 157 157
87 Steven Cavell  Condor RC  V 24 15 28 41 28 20 156 156
88 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V 74 82 156 156
89 Paul Daly West Yorks FS V 80 74 154 154
90 Dave Johnson Dirtwheels S 79 73 152 152
91 John Redmond  Paul Milnes RT  V 28 33 17 44 30 152 152
92 Chris Parker East Bradford V 14 39 27 28 25 19 152 152
93 Dermott McKee V 77 73 150 150
94 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing  V 75 75 150 150
95 Gareth Humphries V 20 18 45 33 28 144 144
96 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers  J 25 19 39 34 26 143 143
97 Phil Wood Triangle RT V 48 47 47 142 142
98 Dick Ballantine  Craven Energy V 48 48 45 141 141
99 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Wheelers U16 80 61 141 141
100 Ed Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers S 72 67 139 139
101 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes 9 29 15 11 36 36 12 148 139
102 Simon Warner Pedalsport V 66 72 138 138
103 Chris Whearty  Pedalsport  V 21 51 64 136 136
104 Peter Dixon V 28 38 32 37 135 135
105 Paul Milsom  Calder Clarion  S 55 43 37 135 135
106 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers V 46 47 39 132 132
107 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V 44 42 46 132 132
108 Barry Mordue Crosstrax  V 63 66 129 129
109 Nicky Hartle  Dirtwheels  W 23 10 21 22 32 18 126 126
110 Ed Brown Norton Wheelers S 60 66 126 126
111 John Newton  Dirtwheels  S 22 35 38 29 124 124
112 Jonny Tomes  Craven Energy S 41 38 40 119 119
113 Adam Breaks Craven Energy S 64 55 119 119
114 Brandon Steel Clifton CC  U16 34 19 36 25 114 114
115 Mike Burdon V 60 53 113 113
116 Mark Pottinger S 24 30 20 38 112 112
117 Paul Watson  Paul Milnes RT  V 33 37 42 112 112
118 Carl Nelson Here Come the Belgians V 54 53 107 107
119 Andy Cooke  Pedalsport  V 44 56 100 100
120 Neal Crampton Crosstrax  S 100 100 100
121 Rob Thackray Paul Milnes  S 100 100 100
122 John Parkinson  Here Come The Belgiums  V 26 16 18 24 15 99 99
123 John Hopkinson  Aire Valley RT  S 98 98 98
124 James Dalton Pedalsport S 97 97 97
125 J Savage Clifton CC V 43 51 94 94
126 Clive Upton Hambleton Wheelers S 51 42 93 93
127 Tom Randall Rock Racing S 91 91 91
128 Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes S 90 90 90
129 Timothy Bull Ilkely CC V 47 42 89 89
130 Mark Warrender S 45 43 88 88
131 Ady Rudd Dirtwheels S 87 87 87
132 Chris Barnes  Seacroft Wheelers U16 86 86 86
133 Matthew Cox Ilkley CC V 36 50 86 86
134 Jay Graveling V 52 34 86 86
135 Tom Atkinson Dennis Distribution S 86 86 86
136 Neal Hendry Dirtwheels V 83 83 83
137 Wayne Byran Holme Valley Wheelers V 41 41 82 82
138 Steve Coates JD Cycles  V 82 82 82
139 Rob Bunting Pedalsport V 36 24 21 81 81
140 Frazer Clackerly TEF Richardsons U16 81 81 81
141 Ian Holmes Crosstrax  V 80 80 80
142 James Dyson 3RT V 57 23 80 80
143 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V 80 80 80
144 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V 31 47 78 78
145 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V 77 77 77
146 Jonny Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 40 35 75 75
147 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers W 32 31 9 72 72
148 Tony Sowarn North Lancs CC V 71 71 71
149 Andy Metcalf Yorkshire RC V 70 70 70
150 Anthony Catterick S 31 39 70 70
151 John Ellison Bronte wheelers  V 70 70 70
152 Barry Peace V 39 29 68 68
153 Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers V 67 67 67
154 John Mein Derwentside V 66 66 66
155 Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers S 64 64 64
156 Karen Ballantine  Keighley & Craven AC  W 36 27 63 63
157 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Tri W 37 26 63 63
158 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion V 28 35 63 63
159 John Houlihan TNFC V 63 63 63
160 Mick Wrench V 62 62 62
161 Lee Speight Pedalsport S 61 61 61
162 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers W 18 42 60 60
163 Craig Forrester V 59 59 59
164 N Guscinski Yorkshire Velo V 59 59 59
165 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wheelers V 59 59 59
166 K Storn Airedale V 58 58 58
167 Des Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds V 57 57 57
168 Paul Miles TNFC S 57 57 57
169 Alan Dorrington Planet X V 56 56 56
170 John Belson V 56 56 56
171 Mark Mitchell paul Milnes  V 56 56 56
172 Ian McParland Bronte Wheelers V 54 54 54
173 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Bros V 53 53 53
174 Stephen Cooper HCTB V 30 22 52 52
175 Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers S 52 52 52
176 Paul Blackburn Thurcroft V 51 51 51
177 Robert Scott East Bradford U16 50 50 50
178 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes  V 31 17 48 48
179 Kirsty Fawkes Paul Milnes W 47 47 47
180 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes V 46 46 46
181 Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion S 46 46 46
182 Phil Rawnsley Paul Milnes V 46 46 46
183 Paul Gilbert Mint Sauce S 44 44 44
184 N Baldwin Yorkshire Velo V 41 41 41
185 S Gillespie Oldham Ruffeyds S 41 41 41
186 Guy Kestevan TNFC V 40 40 40
187 Nikola Butler Pedalsport W 38 38 38
188 Deryck Jones V 7 21 10 38 38
189 Richard Edwards WYPCC V 23 14 37 37
190 Kev Hickie  Bronte Wh  V 37 37 37
191 Richard Burnham Condor RC V 21 16 37 37
192 Luke Hardy J 36 36 36
193 Andy Holgar TNFC V 33 33 33
194 Jamie Booth U16 32 32 32
195 John Bolton Pedalsport V 32 32 32
196 Robert Horner 3RT V 32 32 32
197 Sharon Smith Otley AC W 31 31 31
198 Mark Anderton Todmorden Harriers V 30 30 30
199 Stuart McGregor SLM Racing S 29 29 29
200 Phil Jones Crosstrax V 27 27 27
201 Edward Battye Crosstrax V 27 27 27
202 Graham Illingworth V 26 26 26
203 Ted Sarmfereto Nova  V 26 26 26
204 Jane Chadwick Dirtwheels W 25 25 25
205 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 25 25 25
206 Jamie Brady Tyne & Wear Fire V 24 24 24
207 Craig Smithson Pendle Forrest S 23 23 23
208 Sammy Smithson Rollapaluza S 23 23 23
209 A Lord Condor RC V 22 22 22
210 Andrew Wilcock East Bradford S 8 14 22 22
211 Laura Rhodes Dirtwheels W 19 19 19
212 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion S 17 17 17
213 Anthony Kitching V 16 16 16
214 M Bradford V 16 16 16
215 James Green S 15 15 15
216 Peter Milsom  Calder Clarion  V 14 14 14
217 Ben Nelson S 13 13 13
218 Alex Yap S 12 12 12
219 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax W 11 11 11
220 David TBC V 11 11 11