Northallerton RC 11/09/2011 - Yorkshire Points Event 2
Vets & Women
Pos Number Name Club Cat
1 114 Chris Young Wheelbase V40
2 30 Matt Denby Zepnat V40
3 147 Kenny Johnson SIS.Com V40
4 55 Seth Smith BC PM V40
5 8 Richard Binks Holme Valley Whs V40
6 83 Dan Cook Planet X V40
7 21 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
8 54 Jough Watson Charge Bikes V40
9 23 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
10 137 Graham Clark MTS Inkland V40
11 163 Keith Ashbridge VC Cumbria V40
12 22 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport V40
13 9 John Hick Holme Valley Whs V40
14 74 Duncan Walmsley Zepnat V40
15 97 Steve Barron VC Lincoln V50 1st
16 82 Marcus Spencer Batley CC V40
17 149 Barry Kipling MTS Inkland V50
18 150 Pete Wilkin Fietsen Tempo V50
19 26 David Jennaway U/A V40
20 113 Mick Rowson RVO Racing V50
21 169 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC V40
22 104 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V40
23 72 James Dyson Pedalsport V40
24 32 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40
25 88 Paul Daly Pedalsport V60 1st
26 165 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT V40
27 146 Phil Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC V40
28 153 Steve Wilson MTS Inkland V50
29 19 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40
30 107 Michael Page RAF CC V40
31 60 Dean Smith Team Elite V40
32 105 Charles Warren U/A V40
33 5 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians V40
34 29 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo V40
35 145 Alan King MTS Inkland V40 At 1 Lap
36 15 Matthew Entiknap Malton Whs V40
37 164 Kevin Holmes U/A V50
38 148 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes V50
39 155 Mark Matthew Westbrook Cycles V40
40 24 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V40
41 136 John Mein Derwentside CC V40
42 118 Dermot McKee U/A V40
43 124 Paul Sleaford Norton Whs V50
44 13 Steve Shepherd Yorvik MTB V40
45 133 Andy Edmond Ferryhill Whs V40
46 152 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT V40
47 56 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport V40
48 162 Richard Healy MTS Inkland V50
49 4 Nic Waggett Here Come the Belgians V40
50 35 David Todd Drighlington BC V50
51 81 Craig Steveton U/A V5
52 131 Jon Allan Ilkley CC V40
53 18 Owen Henrikson Norton Whs V40
54 173 Cliff Featherstone MTS Inkland V50
55 167 John Belson Harrogate Nova V40
56 37 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC V50
57 130 John Graveling Ilkley CC V50
58 77 Nick Elder U/A V40
59 121 Jasmine Manning Pedalsport Sen W 1st
60 132 Kev Saville Norton Whs V40
61 50 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly Vet W
62 170 Philip Wadsworth U/A V50
63 93 Richard Barrett Ride On V40
64 65 Philip Wood Triangle RT V40
65 75 Kevin Hickey Bronte Whs V40
66 166 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40
67 161 Wil Cousins MTS Inkland V40
68 156 Bev Blakeman Infinity Cycles Sen W
69 92 Ted Sarmiento Harrogate Nova V40
70 125 Philip Jones Crosstrax V60
71 143 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova V40
72 70 David Green Bronte Whs V40
73 63 Neil Pilling Wakefield Tri V40
74 160 Steven Teasdale VC Briganti V40
75 144 Ed Cooper Tyne & Wear FB V40 At 2 laps
76 102 Andy Chadwick Dirtwheels Cycles V40
77 168 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40
78 138 Jamie Brady Tyne & Wear FB V40
79 171 Andrew Reynolds U/A V40
80 2 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs V40
81 158 Terry Beddis U/A V60  
82 106 Caroline Page  RAF CC Sen W
83 44 Chris Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC V50
84 142 Matthew Cox U/A V40
85 96 Peter Dixon U/A V40
86 84 John Dowell Heanor Clarion V70 1st
87 6 John Parkinson Here Come the Belgians V40
88 141 Paul Best Teesdale CRC V40
89 140 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby bros RT V40
90 159 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs Sen W
91 135 David Harris U/A V40
92 139 Graham Mouser Wakefield Tri V40
93 126 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Vet W
94 43 Brian Crossley Wakefield Tri V50
95 47 Christothemi Spiliopoulou Dirtwheels Cycles Sen W
96 172 Joanne Willis U/A Sen W
97 101 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels Cycles Vet W
98 175 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V60
99 151 Abi Morgan Leeds & Bfd Tri Sen W
DNF 103 Jane Chadwick Dirtwheels Cycles Sen W
134 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC V40
154 Jason Hynd U/A V40
157 Nev Martin Infinity Cycles V50
174 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks V50