Pedalsport 18/09/2011 - Yorkshire Points Event 3
Vets & Women
Pos Number Name Club Cat
1 9 0h 52m 48s 114 Chris Young Wheelbase Vet 40-49 FINISHED
2 9 +0h 0m 17s 30 Matt Denby Zepnat RT Vet 40-49 FINISHED
3 9 +0h 0m 49s 23 Mike Young Pedalsport CC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
4 9 +0h 1m 28s 21 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Vet 40-49 FINISHED
5 9 +0h 1m 50s 55 Seth Smith BC PM Vet 40-49 FINISHED
6 9 +0h 2m 8s 74 Duncan Walmsley Zepnat Vet 40-49 FINISHED
7 9 +0h 2m 12s 137 Graham Clark MTS Inkland V40 FINISHED
8 9 +0h 2m 23s 9 John Hick Holme Valley Wh Vet 40-49 FINISHED
9 9 +0h 2m 45s 22 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
10 9 +0h 3m 24s 8 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wh Vet 40-49 FINISHED
11 9 +0h 3m 48s 189 David Stevens Triangle RT V50 FINISHED
12 9 +0h 4m 2s 150 Pete Wilkin Fietsen Tempo V50 FINISHED
13 9 +0h 4m 5s 146 Phil Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC V40 FINISHED
14 9 +0h 4m 23s 58 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
15 9 +0h 4m 31s 147 Kenny Johnson SIS.Com V40 FINISHED
16 9 +0h 4m 45s 59 Steve Barnes Zepnat Vet 40-49 FINISHED
17 9 +0h 5m 3s 186 Stew Coates JD Cycles, Ilkley V40 FINISHED
18 9 +0h 5m 43s 32 Alistair Dow Bradford Olympic / Paul Milnes Cycles Vet 50-59 FINISHED
19 9 +0h 5m 50s 97 Steve Barron VC Lincoln Vet 50-59 FINISHED
20 9 +0h 6m 20s 113 Mick Rowson RVO Racing Vet 50-59 FINISHED
21 9 +0h 6m 22s 15 Matthew Entiknap Malton Wheelers RC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
22 9 +0h 6m 27s 5 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Vet 40-49 FINISHED
23 9 +0h 6m 31s 82 Marcus Spencer Batley CC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
24 9 +0h 6m 57s 118 Dermot McKee U/A Vet 40-49 FINISHED
25 8 +1 lap + 0h 6m 23s 104 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Vet 40-49 FINISHED
26 8 +1 lap + 0h 6m 25s 95 Rob Powell Malton Whs Vet 40-49 FINISHED
27 8 +1 lap + 0h 6m 37s 26 David Jennaway U/A Vet 40-49 FINISHED
28 8 +1 lap + 0h 7m 2s 107 Michael Page RAF CC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
29 8 +1 lap + 0h 7m 57s 164 Kevin Holmes U/A V50 FINISHED
30 8 +1 lap + 0h 8m 1s 7 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wh Vet 40-49 FINISHED
31 8 +1 lap + 0h 8m 18s 19 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Vet 40-49 FINISHED
32 8 +1 lap + 0h 8m 39s 24 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion/The Cyclery Vet 40-49 FINISHED
33 8 +1 lap + 0h 9m 8s 56 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Vet 40-49 FINISHED
34 8 +1 lap + 0h 9m 15s 37 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC Vet 50-59 FINISHED
35 8 +1 lap + 0h 9m 38s 152 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT V40 FINISHED
36 8 +1 lap + 0h 9m 48s 123 JOHN WRIGHT WAKEFIELD CC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
37 8 +1 lap + 0h 9m 53s 11 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Vet 40-49 FINISHED
38 8 +1 lap + 0h 10m 17s 124 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Vet 50-59 FINISHED
39 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 1s 105 Charles Warren U/A Vet 40-49 FINISHED
40 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 5s 81 Craig Steveton U/A Vet 50-59 FINISHED
41 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 7s 129 John Rowland TEF Richardsons Race Team Vet 40-49 FINISHED
42 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 25s 166 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40 FINISHED
43 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 47s 65 Philip Wood Triangle RT Vet 40-49 FINISHED
44 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 53s 35 DAVID PHILIP TODD DRIGHLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB Vet 50-59 FINISHED
45 8 +1 lap + 0h 11m 55s 190 John Armitstead U/A V50 FINISHED
46 8 +1 lap + 0h 12m 0s 75 Kevin Hickie Bronte Whs Vet 40-49 FINISHED
47 8 +1 lap + 0h 12m 3s 70 David Green Bronte Whs Vet 60-69 FINISHED
48 8 +1 lap + 0h 12m 11s 49 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC Senior Women FINISHED
49 8 +1 lap + 0h 12m 12s 77 Nick Elder U/A Vet 40-49 FINISHED
50 8 +1 lap + 0h 12m 34s 4 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Vet 40-49 FINISHED
51 8 +1 lap + 0h 12m 57s 18 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Vet 40-49 FINISHED
52 8 +1 lap + 0h 13m 10s 52 Lynn Bland Norton Wh. Vet 40-50 Women FINISHED
53 8 +1 lap + 0h 13m 12s 53 Julian Humphrey Sheffield CC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
54 8 +1 lap + 0h 13m 29s 63 Neil Pilling Wakefield Tri Vet 40-49 FINISHED
55 8 +1 lap + 0h 13m 47s 121 Jasmine Manning Pedalsport Senior Women FINISHED
56 7 +2 laps + 0h 12m 35s 187 Andrew Moxon U/A V40 FINISHED
57 7 +2 laps + 0h 13m 35s 50 Marie Jackson Bradford Olympic / Paul Milnes Cycles Vet 40-49 Women FINISHED
58 7 +2 laps + 0h 13m 40s 168 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40 FINISHED
59 7 +2 laps + 0h 13m 51s 116 Giles Grover U/A Vet 40-49 FINISHED
60 7 +2 laps + 0h 13m 55s 92 Ted Sarmiento Harrogate Nova Vet 40-49 FINISHED
61 7 +2 laps + 0h 14m 31s 78 Adrian Lord Condor RC Vet 40-49 FINISHED
62 7 +2 laps + 0h 15m 4s 80 Brian Perks Pedalsport Vet 50-59 FINISHED
63 7 +2 laps + 0h 15m 6s 193 Richard Burnham Condor RC V50 FINISHED
64 7 +2 laps + 0h 15m 36s 122 Phil Thackray Paul Milnes RT Vet 60-69 FINISHED
65 7 +2 laps + 0h 15m 43s 96 Peter Dixon U/A Vet 40-49 FINISHED
66 7 +2 laps + 0h 16m 0s 41 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Vet 50-59 FINISHED
67 7 +2 laps + 0h 16m 10s 182 Duncan Mellor Holme Valley Whs V50 FINISHED
68 7 +2 laps + 0h 16m 25s 132 Kev Saville Norton Whs V40 FINISHED
69 7 +2 laps + 0h 16m 37s 184 Craven Moses Bronte Whs V40 FINISHED
70 7 +2 laps + 0h 17m 15s 84 John Powell Heanor Clarion Vet 70+ FINISHED
71 7 +2 laps + 0h 17m 36s 125 Phillip Jones Crosstrax Vet 60-69 FINISHED
72 7 +2 laps + 0h 17m 43s 139 Graham Mouser Wakefield Tri V40 FINISHED
73 7 +2 laps + 0h 17m 50s 51 Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Wh Vet 40-49 Women FINISHED
74 7 +2 laps + 0h 18m 13s 43 Brian Crossley Wakefield Tri Vet 50-59 FINISHED
75 7 +2 laps + 0h 18m 26s 180 Richard Rowlans U/A V50 FINISHED
76 7 +2 laps + 0h 18m 35s 185 Nerys Rolinson U/A V40 W FINISHED
77 7 +2 laps + 0h 19m 4s 140 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby bros RT V40 FINISHED
78 7 +2 laps + 0h 19m 8s 38 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Vet 50-59 FINISHED
79 7 +2 laps + 0h 19m 41s 76 Tim Branton Pedalsport Vet 40-49 FINISHED
80 7 +2 laps + 0h 20m 44s 36 Chris Parker East Bradford CC Vet 50-59 FINISHED
81 7 +2 laps + 0h 20m 46s 191 Andrew Pattinson NYP Tri V40 FINISHED
82 6 +3 laps + 0h 18m 8s 44 Chris Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Vet 50-59 FINISHED
83 6 +3 laps + 0h 18m 44s 177 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers Senior Women FINISHED
84 6 +3 laps + 0h 19m 1s 181 Garry Marsh Seacroft Whs V50 FINISHED
85 6 +3 laps + 0h 19m 4s 179 Paul Reed U/A FINISHED
86 6 +3 laps + 0h 19m 30s 126 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Vet 50-59 Women FINISHED
87 6 +3 laps + 0h 19m 39s 2 STEPHEN LLOYD BRONTE WHEELERS Vet 40-49 FINISHED
88 6 +3 laps + 0h 20m 6s 101 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels Cycles Vet 40-49 Women FINISHED
89 6 +3 laps + 0h 20m 53s 192 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40 FINISHED
90 6 +3 laps + 0h 21m 9s 34 Steven Cavell Condor Road Club Vet 50-59 FINISHED
91 6 +3 laps + 0h 21m 48s 183 Trish Mellor Holme Valley Whs V50 W FINISHED
92 6 +3 laps + 0h 23m 43s 188 Richard Walshaw Pale Riders V40 FINISHED
93 6 +3 laps + 0h 24m 50s 175 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V60 FINISHED
94 6 +3 laps + 0h 25m 14s 47 Chrysothemi Dioni Spiliopoulou Dirt Wheels cycles Senior Women FINISHED
95 6 +3 laps + 0h 25m 30s 106 Caroline Page RAF CC Senior Women FINISHED
96 6 +3 laps + 0h 25m 33s 46 Caroline Keef Craven Energy Senior Women FINISHED
97 5 +4 laps + 0h 26m 38s 178 Rob Bunting Sheffrec CC V40 FINISHED
98 5 +4 laps + 0h 27m 10s 87 Michael Rushby Pedalsport Vet 50-59 FINISHED
99 5 +4 laps + 0h 28m 57s 57 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion Vet 70+ FINISHED