Pedalsport 18/09/2011 - Yorkshire Points Event 3
Seniors & Juniors
Position Number Name Team Category Laps
1 12 1h 5m 39s 224 Rob Watson Paul Milnes RT U23 FINISHED
2 12 +0h 1m 11s 255 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Senior FINISHED
3 12 +0h 1m 29s 225 Noel Clough Wheelbase.co.uk V40 FINISHED
4 12 +0h 2m 11s 205 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport Senior FINISHED
5 12 +0h 4m 59s 228 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Senior FINISHED
6 12 +0h 5m 17s 208 Tom Stockhill Malton Wheelers RC Senior FINISHED
7 11 +1 lap + 0h 6m 32s 279 Gareth Hewitt RST Trigon Senior FINISHED
8 11 +1 lap + 0h 6m 57s 236 James Dalton Evans Cycles RT Senior FINISHED
9 11 +1 lap + 0h 7m 41s 253 Edwyn Oliver Evans Boneshakersbikes Junior FINISHED
10 11 +1 lap + 0h 7m 53s 211 Graeme Bird U/A Senior FINISHED
11 11 +1 lap + 0h 8m 58s 246 Ed McParland GT Racing Junior FINISHED
12 11 +1 lap + 0h 9m 8s 243 Benny Piggott Pedalsport Junior FINISHED
13 11 +1 lap + 0h 9m 14s 263 Matt Buckingham Team CF Senior FINISHED
14 11 +1 lap + 0h 9m 35s 223 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk U23 FINISHED
15 11 +1 lap + 0h 9m 37s 249 Jon Hobson Wills Bros RT Senior FINISHED
16 11 +1 lap + 0h 10m 19s 247 Jiri Klekner Wheelspin Cycles Senior FINISHED
17 11 +1 lap + 0h 11m 9s 200 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT Senior FINISHED
18 11 +1 lap + 0h 11m 32s 209 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Senior FINISHED
19 11 +1 lap + 0h 11m 41s 215 Nick Barnes Zepnat Junior FINISHED
20 11 +1 lap + 0h 12m 38s 277 Michael Collins U/A Senior FINISHED
21 11 +1 lap + 0h 13m 25s 201 Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Senior FINISHED
22 10 +2 laps + 0h 12m 32s 229 Tim Kershaw Velo Cake Senior FINISHED
23 10 +2 laps + 0h 12m 35s 234 Ben Cooper U/A Senior FINISHED
24 10 +2 laps + 0h 12m 58s 273 Thomas Atkinson Malton Whs Senior FINISHED
25 10 +2 laps + 0h 13m 18s 210 Danny Seal Pedalsport CC Senior FINISHED
26 10 +2 laps + 0h 14m 36s 235 Chris Francis Team CF Senior FINISHED
27 10 +2 laps + 0h 15m 48s 282 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whs Senior FINISHED
28 10 +2 laps + 0h 16m 8s 206 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Senior FINISHED
29 10 +2 laps + 0h 17m 6s 275 Richard Allen U/A Senior FINISHED
30 10 +2 laps + 0h 17m 45s 250 Joey Partridge Dirtwheels Senior FINISHED
31 10 +2 laps + 0h 19m 24s 272 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs Senior FINISHED
32 10 +2 laps + 0h 20m 6s 220 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Senior FINISHED
33 9 +3 laps + 0h 18m 39s 283 Paul Waddington VC Beverley Senior FINISHED
34 9 +3 laps + 0h 20m 24s 274 Daryl Stead U/A Senior FINISHED
35 9 +3 laps + 0h 24m 33s 276 Dave Micklethwaite U/A Senior FINISHED
36 9 +3 laps + 0h 24m 53s 281 Henry Stam Leeds Uni Gryphons Senior FINISHED
37 9 +3 laps + 0h 24m 54s 285 Paul Drop VC Beverley Senior FINISHED
38 9 +3 laps + 0h 25m 35s 202 Joseph Marjoram Airedale Olympic CC Senior FINISHED
39 9 +3 laps + 0h 26m 2s 286 Martin Smart VC Beverley Senior FINISHED
40 8 +4 laps + 0h 24m 53s 288 Andrew Wood Bronte Whs Senior FINISHED
41 8 +4 laps + 0h 25m 21s 280 John Dunne Pedalsport Senior FINISHED
42 8 +4 laps + 0h 31m 13s 239 Matt Bishop Lincoln Whs Junior FINISHED
43 8 +4 laps + 0h 8m 34s 287 Paul Bennett Wills Bros RT Senior RETIRED
44 6 +6 laps + 0h 2m 33s 256 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Junior RETIRED
45 5 +7 laps + 0h 2m 30s 238 Dieter Droger Team CF Senior RETIRED
46 4 +8 laps + 0h 14m 7s 284 Gary Knowles VC Beverley Senior RETIRED
47 1 +11 laps + 0h 2m 12s 278 Adrian Stott Yorkshire RC Senior RETIRED