Pedalsport 18/09/2011 - Yorkshire Points Event 3
Youth
Position Laps Number Name Club Cat
1 5 0h 27m 36s 50 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes U16 Boy
2 5 +0h 0m 52s 13 Levi Moody Pedalsport U16 Boy
3 5 +0h 2m 14s 12 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs U16 Boy
4 5 +0h 2m 16s 16 Sam Dransfield Wakefield Jun Tri U16 Boy
5 5 +0h 3m 35s 8 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport U16 Boy
6 5 +0h 4m 1s 11 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whs U16 Girl
7 5 +0h 4m 29s 26 Alfie Moses Bronte Whs U14 Boy
8 5 +0h 4m 46s 27 Jake Beech Aire Valley RT U14 Boy
9 5 +0h 5m 33s 31 Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC U14 Boy
10 5 +0h 6m 19s 5 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Boy
11 5 +0h 6m 25s 9 Leon Crossley Wakefield Jun Tri U16 Boy
12 5 +0h 6m 40s 30 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT U14 Boy
13 5 +0h 7m 12s 24 Brad Dransfield North Mids Youth Sq U14 Boy
14 5 +0h 7m 34s 28 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Boy
15 5 +0h 8m 2s 15 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Boy
16 5 +0h 8m 12s 47 Libby Crayer
17 4 at 1 Lap 21 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Jun Tri U16  Girl
18 4 at 1 Lap 51 Rob Harper Wakefield Jun Tri
19 4 at 1 Lap 52 Lewis Howarth
20 4 at 1 Lap 6 Brandon James Stock Clifton CC U16 Boy
21 4 at 1 Lap 45 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whs
22 4 at 1 Lap 2 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U14 Boy
23 4 at 1 Lap 44 Grace Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Girl
24 4 at 1 Lap 33 Hannah Saville North Mids Youth Sq U16 Girl
25 4 at 1 Lap 4 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14 Boy
26 4 at 1 Lap 17 Tom Wilson East Bradford CC U14 Boy
27 4 at 1 Lap 48 Connor Palliser East Bradford CC
28 4 at 1 Lap 34 Jordan Reed Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Boy
29 4 at 1 Lap 49 Ben Sykes
30 4 at 1 Lap 18 Jack Sumner Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Boy
31 4 at 1 Lap 46 William Hoare
32 4 at 1 Lap 43 Georgina Mouser Wakefield Jun Tri U14 Girl
33 4 at 1 Lap 29 Madeleane Lloyd U/A U16 Girl
Under 8's & U10's
Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category
1 5 0h 9m 8s 55 Ava Oxley Wakefield Jun Tri U10 Girl FINISHED
2 5 +0h 0m 25s 49 Adam Fortune KCA U10 Boy FINISHED
3 5 +0h 0m 32s 43 Henry Hollyman KCA U10 Boy FINISHED
4 5 +0h 0m 48s 60 Lucy Wheatley Pedalsport U10 Girl FINISHED
5 5 +0h 0m 59s 42 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10 Boy FINISHED
6 5 +0h 2m 25s 57 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U10 Boy FINISHED
7 4 at 1 Lap 66 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC U10 Boy FINISHED
8 4 at 1 Lap 46 Oscar Waton Hambleton RC U10 Boy FINISHED
9 4 at 1 Lap 44 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U8 Boy FINISHED
10 4 at 1 Lap 59 Ella Scott Pedalsport U10 Girl FINISHED
11 4 at 1 Lap 48 Nathan  Fortune Pedalsport U8 Boy FINISHED
12 4 at 1 Lap 56 Alex Bailey Holme Valley Whs U8 Boy FINISHED
13 4 at 1 Lap 61 Isabelle Green Bronte Whs U10 Girl FINISHED
14 4 at 1 Lap 47 Chloe Hinchliffe Wakefield Jun Tri U10 Girl FINISHED
15 4 at 1 Lap 52 Alfie Branton Pedalsport U10 Boy FINISHED
16 4 at 1 Lap 62 Harry Stead U/A U8 Boy FINISHED
17 4 at 1 Lap 64 Elena Hick U/A U8 Girl FINISHED
18 4 at 1 Lap 51 Jake Oldfield Holme Valley Whs U8 Boy FINISHED
19 4 at 1 Lap 65 Oliver Hick U/A U8 Boy FINISHED
20 3 at 2 Laps 54 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8 Boy FINISHED
21 3 at 2 Laps 63 Max Stead U/A U8 Boy FINISHED
22 3 at 2 Laps 45 Ethan Waton Hambleton RC U8 Boy FINISHED
2 41 Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport U10 Boy DNF
Under 12's
Position Laps Time Number Name Team Category
1 9 0h 14m 35s 4 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12 Boy
2 9 +0h 0m 4s 8 Mason Hollyman KCA U12 Boy
3 9 +0h 0m 37s 12 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC U12 Boy
4 9 +0h 1m 27s 7 Jessica Manning U/A U12 Girl
5 8 at 1 Lap 5 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U12 Boy
6 8 at 1 Lap 9 Thomas Whitworth Huddersfield RC U12 Boy
7 8 at 1 Lap 2 Joe Pilling Wakefield Jun Tri U12 Boy
8 8 at 1 Lap 3 Will Bunting Sheffrec CC U12 Boy
9 8 at 1 Lap 10 Felicity Gledhill Planet X U12 Girl
10 7 at 2 laps 17 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC U12 Boy
11 7 at 2 laps 1 Annie Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U12 Girl
12 7 at 2 laps 14 Aaron Ward East Bradford CC U12 Boy
13 7 at 2 laps 11 Amy Hinchliffe Wakefield Jun Tri U12 Girl
14 7 at 2 laps 16 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12 Boy
15 7 at 2 laps 6 Louis Cook Pedalsport U12 Boy
16 6 at 3 laps 15 Kate Branton East Bradford U12 Girl
17 5 at 4 laps 13 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs U12 Girl