Doncaster Supercross 22/10/11
Youth
Position Laps Number Name Team Category
1 6 0h 28m 8s 9 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes U16 FINISHED
2 6 +0h 1m 48s 11 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs U16 FINISHED
3 6 +0h 3m 41s 8 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT U14 FINISHED
4 6 +0h 4m 13s 6 Jake Beech Aire Valley RT U14 FINISHED
5 6 +0h 6m 34s 7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U14 FINISHED
6 5 +1 lap + 0h 9m 43s 10 Max Williamson LincSquad U14 FINISHED
7 5 +1 lap + 0h 11m 45s 4 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14 FINISHED
8 4 +2 laps + 0h 11m 0s 13 Joe Faichney City RC Hull U14 FINISHED
Under 8's, 10's & 12's
Position Laps Number Name Team Category
1 7 0h 9m 51s 3 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12 Boy FINISHED
2 7 +0h 0m 23s 5 Matt Taylor Pedalpsort U12 Boy FINISHED
3 7 +0h 0m 41s 14 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whs U12 Boy FINISHED
4 7 +0h 1m 53s 12 William Faichney City RC Hull U12 Boy FINISHED
5 6 +1 lap + 0h 3m 38s 15 Charlotte Adams U12 Girl FINISHED
6 5 +2 laps + 0h 3m 12s 18 Adam Fortune KCA U10 Boy FINISHED
7 5 +2 laps + 0h 3m 42s 1 Amelia Morrey U10 Girl FINISHED
8 5 +2 laps + 0h 4m 18s 17 Nathan Fortune Pedalsport U8 Boy FINISHED
9 5 +2 laps + 0h 5m 35s 2 Sophie Morrey U8 Girl FINISHED
10 4 +3 laps + 0h 4m 58s 16 Katie Adams U8 Girl FINISHED
11 4 +3 laps + 0h 5m 53s 19 Aidan Goodwin U8 Boy FINISHED
12 4 +3 laps + 0h 6m 53s 20 Faith May Sheffrec CC U8 Girl FINISHED
13 4 +3 laps + 0h 7m 26s 21 Rudi May Sheffrec CC U8 Boy FINISHED
Vets & Women
Position Number Name Team Category
1 120 Jim Bryan Zepnat V40 1st
2 137 Noel Clough Wheelbase V40
3 128 Dan Cook Planet X V40
4 116 Pete Middleton Zepnat V40
5 122 Richard Binks Clay Cross RT V40
6 102 Mike Young Pedalsport CC V40
7 106 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC V40
8 121 John Hick V40
9 123 Jough Watson Charge Bikes V40
10 117 Seth Smith Paul Milnes V40
11 133 Mick Rowson RVO Racing V50 1st
12 103 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC V40
13 107 Steve Barnes Zepnat V40
14 101 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT V40
15 131 Stephen Brazier MTS V40
16 115 Steve Beawick Zepnat V40
17 125 John Wright Wakefield CC V40
18 100 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians V40
19 130 Adela Carter WCX Racing Woman 1st
20 108 Rob Powell Malton Whs V40
21 114 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycles V40
22 118 Paul Sleaford Norton Whs V50 2nd
23 109 Owen Henriksen Norton Whs V40
24 110 Andy Faichney City RC Hull V40
25 124 Charles Warren V40
26 134 Penny Rowson Horizon Fitness Woman 2nd
27 126 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Woman 3rd
28 139 Phil Thackray Paul Milnes V60 1st
29 111 John Dowell Heanor Clarion V70 1st
30 135 Karen Elsing WSU Eminem Woman
31 138 Keith Whittaker Doncaster Whs V40
32 112 Garry Marsh Seacroft Whs V50 3rd
33 113 Chris Parker East Bradford CC V50 4th
34 127 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes V60 2nd
35 132 Emily Connor Woman
Seniors & Juniors
Position Number Name Team Category
1 18 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Senior
2 7 David Fletcher Boardman Elite Senior
3 19 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing Senior
4 5 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC U23 1st
5 6 Steve Lampier Sigma Sport Senior
6 4 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Senior
7 14 Dieter Droger Team CF Senior
8 8 Gareth Hewitt RST Racing Senior
9 28 Joe Moses Bronte Whs Junior 1st
10 12 Tom Stewart Doncaster Whs Senior
11 9 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com Senior
12 2 Paul Young Wheelbase U23 2nd
13 21 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Senior
14 3 Nick Barnes Zepnat Junior 2nd
15 23 James Dalton Evand Cycles RT Senior
16 15 Matt Buckingham Team CF Senior
17 13 Richard Thackray Paul Milnes Senior
18 16 Chris Francis Team CF Senior
19 22 Andrew Bowett Senior
20 10 Andy Robinson Dinnington RC Senior
21 20 Ian Davenport Dinnington RC Senior
22 27 Bob Johnson Senior
23 30 Lee Birbech Senior
24 29 Karl Broadbent Senior
25 26 Richard Stansfield Pedalsport CC Senior