The Yorkshire Points 2011 Winter Series
Vets  & Women
Position Race No: Name Club Category Keigh Hton Psport Leed Hud Bhse Bing Wfld Tod TOTAL Best 7
1 114 Chris Young Wheelbase V40 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 700 700
2 23 Mike Young Pedalsport V40 97 92 98 97 99 100 99 99 781 689
3 21 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40 93 94 97 95 96 98 98 100 97 868 681
4 8 Richard Binks Clay Cross RT V40 96 96 91 96 98 97 96 670 670
5 9 John Hick Holme Valley Whs V40 92 88 93 1 94 96 97 93 654 653
6 113 Mick Rowson RVO Racing V50 90 81 81 88 90 93 93 88 86 790 628
7 82 Marcus Spencer Batley CC V40 87 85 78 90 88 84 94 96 76 778 624
8 104 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V40 83 79 76 87 89 90 91 95 690 614
9 88 Paul Daly Pedalsport V60-69 79 76 85 94 86 89 88 597 597
10 5 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians V40 84 68 79 84 86 92 89 80 662 594
11 32 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V50 82 77 83 79 82 88 83 84 658 581
12 83 Dan Cook Planet X V40 95 95 98 97 98 96 579 579
13 26 David Jennaway U/A V40 78 82 74 72 74 81 82 90 81 714 568
14 118 Dermot McKee U/A V40 71 59 77 77 78 87 81 82 85 697 567
15 15 Matthew Entiknap Malton Whs V40 68 65 80 74 61 85 93 71 597 536
16 1 Steve Smales Boneshakers RT 59 67 75 77 77 94 66 515 515
17 164 Kevin Holmes U/A V50 64 72 80 79 75 66 79 515 515
18 56 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport V40 69 54 68 65 76 78 71 86 567 513
19 107 Michael Page RAF CC V40 1 71 73 81 74 52 87 73 512 511
20 150 Pete Wilkin Fietsen Tempo V50 83 89 82 69 1 92 92 508 508
21 30 Matt Denby Zepnat V40 99 99 99 99 100 9 505 505
22 10 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 70 73 66 80 79 73 61 502 502
23 105 Charles Warren U/A V40 62 69 62 69 73 64 80 84 59 622 501
24 37 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC V50 63 45 67 56 56 72 73 80 78 590 489
25 190 John Armitstead U/A V50 56 66 64 186 186
26 22 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport V40 94 89 92 94 92 1 462 462
27 40 Justin Morgan Pedalsport CC V50 80 83 80 86 70 63 462 462
28 152 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT V40 55 66 75 83 84 91 454 454
29 13 Steve Shepherd Yorvik MTB V40 52 57 71 60 71 61 74 446 446
30 59 Steve Barnes Zepnat Vet 40-49 86 85 85 95 87 438 438
31 97 Steve Barron VC Lincoln V50 88 86 82 91 91 438 438
32 146 Phil Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC V40 74 88 93 87 95 437 437
33 18 Owen Henrikson Norton Whs V40 47 48 50 51 54 65 69 77 64 525 430
34 4 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V40 53 52 51 63 63 1 58 76 39 456 416
35 77 Nick Elder Dirtwheels Cycles V40 60 43 52 58 51 67 56 72 459 416
36 55 Seth Smith BC PM V40 98 97 96 32 91 414 414
37 100 Paul Lamb U/A V40 31 55 55 49 63 78 57 388 388
38 24 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V40 50 61 69 78 55 68 381 381
39 124 Paul Sleaford Norton Whs V50 58 63 61 59 72 67 380 380
40 29 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo V40 72 67 84 82 67 372 372
41 7 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wh Vet 40-49 71 72 76 81 69 369 369
42 74 Duncan Walmsley Zepnat V40 91 87 95 95 368 368
43 65 Philip Wood Triangle RT V40 41 37 58 54 40 62 62 45 399 362
44 70 David Green Bronte Whs V40 38 29 54 53 50 57 75 23 379 356
45 361 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC 44 48 56 75 83 50 356 356
46 11 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Vet 40-49 57 64 46 49 70 68 354 354
47 75 Kevin Hickey Bronte Whs V40 51 36 55 48 30 54 38 57 46 415 349
48 166 Tim Evans East Bradford CC V40 35 59 42 60 71 54 321 321
49 129 John Rowland TEF Richardsons Race Team Vet 40-49 60 43 73 65 67 308 308
50 33 Allan Green Bronte Wheelers 50 33 61 41 66 55 306 306
51 50 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly Vet W 20 40 44 39 27 48 42 64 25 349 304
52 52 Lynn Bland Norton Wh. Vet 40-50 Women 40 49 57 44 58 42 290 290
53 95 Rob Powell Malton Whs Vet 40-49 1 75 83 89 33 281 281
54 189 David Stevens Triangle RT V50 90 89 95 274 274
55 92 Ted Sarmiento Harrogate Nova V40 34 32 41 41 12 40 29 53 282 270
56 58 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC Vet 40-49 89 87 60 236 236
57 123 JOHN WRIGHT WAKEFIELD CC Vet 40-49 65 7 79 85 236 236
58 72 James Dyson Pedalsport V40 85 78 1 70 1 235 235
59 80 Brian Perks Pedalsport Vet 50-59 37 39 45 26 51 37 235 235
60 142 Matthew Cox U/A V40 17 38 1 37 35 65 40 233 233
61 35 David Todd Drighlington BC V50 61 51 57 59 228 228
62 71 John Ginley Condor RC V60-69 56 62 58 47 223 223
63 49 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC 44 53 39 49 34 219 219
64 61 Alan Dorrington Planet X Vet 40-49 73 67 79 219 219
65 121 Jasmine Manning Pedalsport Sen W 32 42 46 42 55 217 217
66 143 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova V40 30 37 37 58 54 216 216
67 41 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Vet 50-59 19 35 33 16 46 61 210 210
68 19 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40 67 72 70 209 209
69 140 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby bros RT V40 12 24 30 8 43 36 56 209 209
70 63 Neil Pilling Wakefield Tri V40 27 28 47 31 22 52 207 207
71 182 Duncan Mellor Holme Valley Whs V50 34 36 1 36 52 31 190 190
72 54 Jough Watson Charge Bikes V40 93 94 187 187
73 110 Dick Ballantine K&C AC V40 46 41 47 51 185 185
74 137 Graham Clark MTS Inkland V40 91 94 185 185
75 102 Andy Chadwick Dirtwheels Cycles V40 30 25 43 59 27 184 184
76 147 Kenny Johnson SIS.Com V40 98 86 184 184
77 163 Keith Ashbridge VC Cumbria V40 90 93 183 183
78 383 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers 10 53 6 62 43 174 174
79 186 Stew Coates JD Cycles, Ilkley V40 84 88 172 172
80 168 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40 24 43 32 1 48 21 169 169
81 381 Paul Waddington VC Beverley 50 53 65 168 168
82 81 Craig Steveton U/A V5 54 50 61 165 165
83 125 Philip Jones Crosstrax V60 31 30 27 1 30 40 159 159
84 409 Jenn Hopkins KMP Minx 59 50 49 158 158
85 94 Terry Beddis U/A V60 16 20 6 42 33 54 171 171
86 20 Mark Jacobi Peak RC 70 78 148 148
87 103 Jane Chadwick Dirt Wheels Cycles Sen Women 11 23 34 28 33 19 148 148
88 96 Peter Dixon U/A V40 23 16 36 9 39 23 146 146
89 60 Dean Smith Team Elite V40 75 70 145 145
90 69 Andy Cook Pedalsport V60 36 29 43 37 145 145
91 179 Paul Reed U/A 16 16 33 26 51 142 142
92 403 Neil Hendry Dirtwheels Cycles 68 74 142 142
93 139 Graham Mouser Wakefield Tri V40 9 29 26 25 50 139 139
94 79 Fraser Hardie KCAC V40 33 34 11 31 29 138 138
95 357 Graham Bird Bradford RCC 57 77 134 134
96 43 Brian Crossley Wakefield Tri V50 7 27 1 1 29 21 45 131 131
97 44 Chris Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC V50 7 18 19 22 1 13 42 10 132 131
98 91 Andrew Moxon U/A 26 45 23 40 63 197 197
99 441 Craig Moody Pedalsport 59 70 129 129
100 36 Chris Parker East Bradford CC Vet 50-59 14 21 5 30 20 36 1 127 127
101 181 Garry Marsh Seacroft Whs V50 17 4 1 25 19 49 12 127 127
102 48 Kate Johnstone Ilkley CC 17 1 31 24 46 119 119
103 66 Mark Horrocks Hope Technology V40 42 76 118 118
104 355 Neil Stanford Selby CC 64 53 117 117
105 167 John Belson Harrogate Nova V40 46 69 115 115
106 132 Kev Saville Norton Whs V40 41 33 40 114 114
107 197 Ian Mcparland Bronte Wheelers 52 60 112 112
108 191 Andrew Pattinson NYP Tri V40 20 15 1 32 27 15 110 110
109 6 John Parkinson Here Come the Belgians V40 14 21 17 39 13 104 104
110 93 Richard Barrett Ride On V40 64 38 102 102
111 313 Pete Middleton Zepnat 99 99 99
112 116 Giles Grover U/A Vet 40-49 18 42 38 98 98
113 341 Richard Bunlan Condor RC 21 45 32 98 98
114 490 David Haygarth Planet X 98 98 98
115 165 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT V40 75 22 97 97
116 448 A. Peace 97 97 97
117 45 KEITH MCKAY VC YORK 49 47 96 96
118 31 C Chippendale 35 60 95 95
119 359 Brian Buckingham Huddersfield RC 7 1 27 16 44 95 95
120 106 Caroline Page  RAF CC Sen W 9 19 6 20 26 14 94 94
121 53 Julian Humphrey Sheffield CC Vet 40-49 48 45 93 93
122 62 Peter Payton Cyclesport V50 65 28 93 93
123 130 John Graveling Ilkley CC V50 44 35 14 93 93
124 317 Andrew Brindall Horwich 92 92 92
125 101 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels Cycles Vet W 3 4 13 6 1 24 11 30 1 93 91
126 326 Phillip Roach Rugby Velo 91 91 91
127 51 Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Wh Vet 40 W 28 28 2 32 90 90
128 119 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes V50 43 47 90 90
129 442 Louise Robinson 90 90 90
130 315 John Vaan? 90 90 90
131 491 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers 89 89 89
132 356 Peter Edmonson Leeds Mercury 86 86 86
133 149 Barry Kipling MTS Inkland V50 84 84 84
134 386 Chris Morrey Doncaster Wheelers 34 48 82 82
135 221 Competitor No 221 (Id 292) 82 82 82
136 111 Colin Moses Wharfdale Harriers Vet 40-49 81 81 81
137 398 Annabel Simpson Horizon Fitness 81 85 166 166
138 169 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC V40 80 80 80
139 25 Steve Sears Sowerby Bros CRT 31 44 3 78 78
140 64 Tim Butler Ipswich BC Vet 50-59 77 77 77
141 376 Mark Harrocks Hope F.R 77 77 77
142 76 Tim Branton Pedalsport Vet 40-49 12 22 1 41 76 76
143 115 Tony Sowden North Lancs R.C Vet 40-49 76 76 76
144 183 Trish Mellor Holme Valley Whs V50 W 10 8 1 22 31 4 76 76
145 353 Adela Carter WXC Team 76 76 76
146 316 Steven Wood Oldham 75 75 75
147 73 John Ellison Bronte Whls Vet 40-49 74 74 74
148 507 A Sowdirn North Lancs 74 74 74
149 3 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers 48 24 1 73 73
150 153 Steve Wilson MTS Inkland V50 73 73 73
151 375 Shauw Walker Wakefield Tri 17 55 72 72
152 523 Andy Westwell Pedalsport 72 72 72
153 28 Ian OBrien Wakefield jnr triathlon 71 71 71
154 501 Glenn Hord Team Dar??? 70 70 70
155 131 Jon Allan Ilkley CC V40 49 20 69 69
156 358 Andrew Fakhney C.R.C 68 68 68
157 399 Kevin Koban Honister 68 68 68
158 510 Carl Nelson Here Come the Belgians 68 68 68
159 350 Peter Mcgowan Leeds Bradford Tri 66 1 67 67
160 99 Dave Headon Horwich CC V40 66 83 149 149
161 145 Alan King MTS Inkland V40 66 66 66
162 39 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT 23 22 20 65 65
163 388 Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles 65 65 65
164 194 Mgruyn Dudley Sherwood Pines 64 64 64
165 148 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes V50 63 87 150 150
166 404 John Whiteley Star Wheelers 63 63 63
167 155 Mark Matthew Westbrook Cycles V40 62 62 62
168 400 Steve Seamare Beeston CC 62 62 62
169 309 John Rutter Cyclesport 62 62 62
170 136 John Mein Derwentside CC V40 60 60 60
171 84 John Dowell Heanor Clarion V70 13 15 31 59 59
172 122 Phil Thackray Paul Milnes RT Vet 60-69 21 37 1 59 59
173 519 Jason Miles Team JMC 58 58 58
174 384 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 57 57 57
175 133 Andy Edmond Ferryhill Whs V40 56 56 56
176 188 Richard Walshaw Pale Riders V40 9 25 1 21 56 56
177 514 Jon Howard Wakefield Tri 32 69 56 157 157
178 78 Adrian Lord Condor RC Vet 40-49 15 40 55 55
179 90 Darren Limbert DVATC Vet 50-59 55 55 55
180 109 Karen Ballantine K&C AC Vet 40-49 Women 22 22 55
181 162 Richard Healy MTS Inkland V50 53 53 53
182 198 Emily Barnes Rapha Condor 44 9 53 53
183 492 Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers 53 53 53
184 500 Diane Lee Zepnat 52 52 52
185 175 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V60 3 8 11 4 25 51 51
186 454 Craig Forrester Cheeky 60 51 111 111
187 86 Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova V40 49 52 101 101
188 177 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers Senior Women 18 12 1 17 48 48
189 173 Cliff Featherstone MTS Inkland V50 47 47 47
190 402 Kev Sharp West Pennine CC 47 47 47
191 476 Graham Illingworth 47 47 47
192 196 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines 46 46 46
193 444 R. Chtserth Veloclub Beverly 46 46 46
194 2 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs V40 10 21 14 45 45
195 85 Martin Brass Cyclesport V50 45 45 45
196 395 Claire Beaumont Rapha Condor 45 45 45
197 34 Steven Cavell Condor Road Club Vet 50-59 6 11 14 1 12 1 45 44
198 321 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 44 44 44
199 473 Barrie Wain 43 43 43
200 346 Pauline Griffin Wakefield Tri 1 41 42 42
201 126 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Vet50 W 8 15 17 1 41 41
202 328 Pete Mooney Rugby Velo 41 41 41
203 117 Mark Warrener W. Yorkshire Fire Service V40 39 39 39
204 170 Philip Wadsworth U/A V50 39 39 39
205 450 Kev Shand West Pennine 39 39 39
206 193 Richard Burnham Condor RC V50 38 38 38
207 199 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines 38 38 38
208 352 Martin Clough Seacroft Whs 13 25 38 38
209 470 Richard Branford 38 38 38
210 489 Paul Blackburn 38 38 38
211 482 Stewart Yates 37 37 37
212 347 Paul Dalton Matlock 36 36 36
213 509 Christine Howard Matlock CC 36 36 36
214 14 Laurence Doddy Leeds/Bradford Triathlon 35 35 35
215 47 Chrysothemi Dioni Spiliopoulou Dirtwheels Cycles Sen W 4 6 7 18 35 35
216 407 Phil Ingham Pedalsport 35 48 83 83
217 475 John Wilson 35 35 35
218 521 Rob Allen Leisure Lakes 35 35 35
219 161 Wil Cousins MTS Inkland V40 34 34 34
220 451 P. Helliwell Bradford Rcc 34 34 34
221 471 Jess O Brien 34 34 34
222 46 Caroline Keef Craven Energy Senior Women 5 5 3 1 19 33 33
223 156 Bev Blakeman Infinity Cycles Sen W 33 33 33
224 365 Sean Mckibban Dullwich Paragon 29 4 33 33
225 184 Craven Moses Bronte Whs V40 32 32 32
226 495 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 32 32 32
227 516 Chris Lord 30 30 30
228 120 Paul Smithson KCAC V40 29 29 29
229 176 Dean Feetham Wakefield Tri 29 29 29
230 68 John Roche Leeds Bradford Tri V40 28 28 28
231 338 Rebecca Banford Wakefield Tri 1 27 28 28
232 394 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 28 28 28
233 408 Victor Douglar U/A 28 28 28
234 485 Patrick Heptinstall 28 28 28
235 57 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion Vet 70+ 1 2 1 23 27 27
236 160 Steven Teasdale VC Briganti V40 27 27 27
237 481 Martyn Bradford 24 3 27 27
238 144 Ed Cooper Tyne & Wear FB V40 26 26 26
239 180 Richard Rowlans U/A V50 26 26 26
240 479 Tony Weston 26 26 26
241 318 Darren French Cyclesport 26 26 26
242 108 David Smith Horwich CC V40 25 25 25
243 185 Nerys Rolinson U/A V40 W 25 25 25
244 112 Steven Thewliss U/A V50 24 24 24
245 354 Dan Borduley U/A 24 24 24
246 496 Phil Haygarth Here Come the Belgians 24 24 24
247 38 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Vet 50-59 23 23 23
248 138 Jamie Brady Tyne & Wear FB V40 23 23 23
249 192 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V40 12 10 1 23 23
250 171 Andrew Reynolds U/A V40 22 22 22
251 377 Amy O Halloran Dirt Wheels Cycles 1 21 22 22
252 505 David Hudson CS Pendle 22 22 22
253 401 Nick Cannon 20 20 20
254 362 Victor Doughlas U/A 19 19 19
255 380 David Thorpe U/A 19 19 19
256 453 Beate Kubitz Single Track 18 5 23 23
257 314 Rob Rown N. Velo 18 18 18
258 178 Rob Bunting Sheffrec CC V40 4 9 1 2 16 16
259 518 Clive Nutton BFD Pothole Climb 16 16 16
260 382 Glenn Armstrong Wakefield Tri 15 15 15
261 440 Peter Middlemes Otley 15 15 15
262 320 John?? D?? U/A 14 14 14
263 141 Paul Best Teesdale CRC V40 13 13 13
264 345 Paul Minns U/A 13 13 13
265 159 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs Sen W 11 11 11
266 520 Andrew McHugh HTN Allstar 11 11 11
267 135 David Harris U/A V40 10 10 10
268 445 Carrie Broadbent 10 10 10
269 89 Martin Limbert U/A Vet 40-49 8 8 8
270 456 Rebecca Branford WTC 8 8 8
271 515 Amy Baron-Hall Velocake 8 8 8
272 452 K Rudd Dirtwheels 7 7 7
273 494 Alison Kinloch Ilkley CC 7 7 7
274 504 Mark Stansford 6 6 6
275 87 Michael Rushby Pedalsport Vet 50-59 2 3 5 5
276 172 Joanne Willis U/A Sen W 5 5 5
277 447 D. Holliman Dci 5 5 5
278 151 Abi Morgan Leeds & Bfd Tri Sen W 2 1 3 3
279 351 David Hutchinson U/A 2 1 3 3
280 378 Martin Booth U/A 3 3 3
281 512 David Tinker Clayton Velo 2 2 2
282 281 Henry Stam Leeds Uni Gryphons 1 1 1
283 333 David Cormach U/A 5 1 1 1
284 340 Laurene Fraisse U/A 1 1 1
285 342 Lorraine Gandy Wakefield Tri 1 1 1
286 344 Sward Thompson Wakefield Tri 1 1 1
287 348 Greg Parkin Wakefield Tri 1 1 1
288 349 Sandra Greaves Wakefield Tri 1 1 1
289 385 Richard Edwards WYPCC 1 1 1
290 387 Andrew Uttley Wakefield Tri 1 1 1
291 390 Andi Kaye Wakefield Tri 1 1 1
292 391 Nige Kitzken U/A 1 1 1
293 392 Andy Faichney CRC 1 1 1
294 393 Alison Crutchley U/A 1 1 1
295 396 Katie Rudd Dirt Wheels Cycles 1 1 1
296 291 Competitor No 291 (Id 300) 1 1 1
297 311 Sean Beswick Zepnat 1 1 1
298 319 Ian Ashworth Cyclesport 58 1 59 59
299 322 Curt Arthur C. Velo 1 1 1
300 331 Competitor No 331 (Id 281) 1 1 1
301 421 Competitor No 421 (Id 301) 1 1 1
302 508 Hannah Collingridge 1 1 1
303 511 Paul Warriner Rossendale RC 1 1 1
304 533 Competitor No 533 (Id 328) 1 1 1
305 831 Competitor No 831 (Id 299) 1 1 1
306 893 Competitor No 893 (Id 298) 1 1 1
307 925 Competitor No 925 (Id 297) 1 1 1
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321