The Yorkshire Points 2011 Winter Series
Jun & Seniors
Position Race No: Name Club Category Keigh Hton Psport Leed Hud Bhse Bing Wfld Tod TOTAL Best 7
1 225 Noel Clough Wheelbase V40 93 96 98 94 98 95 99 94 767 674
2 228 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Sen 94 93 96 92 95 92 96 95 753 661
3 203 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes Sen 87 87 92 93 97 90 97 90 733 646
4 236 James Dalton Evand Cycles RT Sen 90 89 93 91 1 94 85 95 87 725 639
5 208 Tom Stockhill Malton Wheelers RC Senior 92 95 88 98 93 92 78 636 636
6 215 Nick Barnes Zepnat Junior 86 82 89 99 85 89 86 616 616
7 211 Graeme Bird U/A Sen 83 82 91 86 88 87 79 90 84 770 605
8 223 Paul Young Wheelbase U23 81 76 87 49 96 92 93 574 574
9 209 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Sen 82 77 83 79 79 80 80 88 81 729 573
10 249 Jon Hobson Wills Bros RT Sen 85 86 85 81 78 87 71 573 573
11 201 Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Senior 77 80 76 81 88 77 84 83 646 570
12 229 Tim Kershaw Velo Cake Senior 74 79 70 80 76 72 85 70 606 536
13 235 Chris Francis Team CF Sen 70 71 75 70 77 66 86 515 515
14 238 Dieter Droger Team CF Sen 94 95 44 99 86 89 507 507
15 247 Jiri Klekner Wheelspin Cycles Sen 70 85 85 89 89 82 500 500
16 217 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport U23 98 98 100 98 100 494 494
17 224 Rob Watson Paul Milnes RT U23 96 100 97 100 100 1 494 494
18 200 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley RT Senior 80 84 80 84 83 75 486 486
19 205 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport Senior 97 97 96 98 98 486 486
20 206 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Sen 68 67 73 67 67 75 68 66 67 618 485
21 213 Joe Moses Bronte Whs Jun 99 91 98 100 97 485 485
22 253 Edwyn Oliver Evans Boneshakersbikes Junior 92 91 82 94 96 455 455
23 220 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Sen 62 63 69 54 51 66 59 75 499 448
24 297 Tom Randall Wakefield Tri 87 90 90 87 93 1 448 448
25 221 Jonny Limebear Batley CC Sen 91 84 97 1 82 79 434 434
26 243 Benny Piggott Pedalsport Jun 81 89 84 87 81 422 422
27 226 Jonny Tomes Keighley & Craven U23 63 59 54 65 53 71 43 408 408
28 202 Joseph Marjoram Airedale Olympic CC Senior 61 63 57 50 51 73 52 407 407
29 263 Matt Buckingham Team CF Sen 73 88 75 83 1 83 403 403
30 272 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs Senior 70 58 62 72 63 60 385 385
31 241 Jon Wolff Sheffield RC 72 77 77 76 82 384 384
32 273 Thomas Atkinson Malton Whs Senior 77 78 76 84 64 379 379
33 246 Ed McParland GT Racing Junior 90 90 100 91 371 371
34 207 Dave Johnstone Ilkley CC 69 66 73 62 79 349 349
35 204 Gareth Jones Clayton Velo 66 64 61 70 81 342 342
36 289 Matthew Downes Seacroft Whs 66 72 67 67 68 340 340
37 367 Matthew Asquith East Bradford Sen 51 46 64 52 63 54 330 330
38 331 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes 59 69 55 70 59 312 312
39 234 Ben Cooper Bill Hargreaves Cycle Senior 76 78 73 75 302 302
40 242 Mark Richmond JD Cycles 67 65 80 72 284 284
41 282 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whs Senior 74 48 71 78 271 271
42 257 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo Sen 75 1 78 83 1 238 238
43 210 Danny Seal Pedalsport CC Senior 73 76 71 220 220
44 250 Joey Partridge Dirtwheels Sen 66 71 74 211 211
45 231 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Sen 100 100 200 200
46 255 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Sen 95 99 194 194
47 239 Matt Bishop Lincoln Whs Jun 71 61 59 191 191
48 443 Jake Womersley Sportscover RT 96 92 188 188
49 258 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase Jun 90 97 187 187
50 412 Gareth Hewitt RST Racing Team 96 91 187 187
51 227 Kyle Budleigh Notts Clarion 88 94 182 182
52 406 Rob Partridge Endura Racing 91 84 175 175
53 256 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Jun 99 74 173 173
54 339 Joshua Keep 86 86 172 172
55 281 Henry Stam Leeds Uni Gryphons Senior 65 56 48 1 170 170
56 269 Craig Gath York Cycleworks Sen 78 82 160 160
57 216 Seth Smith  BC PM Sen 75 79 154 154
58 298 Calum Chamberwain Mountain Trax 72 75 147 147
59 262 Richard Thackray Paul Milnes RT Sen 68 73 141 141
60 299 Michael Songs Leeds Uni Gryphons 62 63 125 125
61 329 Garry Cockroft East Bradford CC 58 67 125 125
62 276 Dave Micklethwaite U/A Senior 66 49 115 115
63 278 Adrian Stott Yorkshire RC 60 52 112 112
64 292 Tom Last Sigma Sport 99 99 99
65 449 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing 99 99 99
66 Lewis Craven Wheelbase 99 99 99
67 251 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing Sen 97 97 97
68 232 Competitor No 232 (Id 7) Team Elite 95 95 95
69 358 Andrew Stuart TFN 95 95 95
70 279 Gareth Hewitt RST Trigon Senior 94 94 94
71 459 James Sharp HOPE 94 94 94
72 295 Billy Harding Paul Milnes 93 93 93
73 302 Richard Stansfield Pedalsport 50 43 93 93
74 533 Neal Crampton Crosstrax 93 93 93
75 254 Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Sen 92 92 92
76 466 Tom Bell 91 91 91
77 237 Competitor No 237 (Id 8) Buzz Cycles Forme 89 89 89
78 374 Jacob Scott Planet X 89 89 89
79 267 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Sen 88 88 88
80 461 Neil Crampton Crosstrax 88 88 88
81 542 Andrew Taylor Craven Energy 88 88 88
82 260 Mike Thompson TEF Richardsons Jun 86 86 86
83 214 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes 85 85 85
84 513 Andy Hardman Velo Club Moulin 85 85 85
85 233 Competitor No 233 (Id 15) Team Elite 84 84 84
86 261 John Hopkinson Aire Valley RT Sen 83 83 83
87 364 Andy Warren Cleveleys 83 83 83
88 343 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo 82 82 82
89 277 Michael Collins U/A Senior 81 81 81
90 293 Dan Arblaster LCF 81 81 81
91 248 Mike Coward Velo 29 Sen 80 80 80
92 531 Martin Wiffindin CS Pendle 80 80 80
93 222 Competitor No 222 (Id 28) Horwich CC 79 79 79
94 410 Ady Rudd Dirtwheels 79 79 79
95 219 Competitor No 219 (Id 20) V.C Lincoln 78 78 78
96 336 Michael Clayton JE James 78 78 78
97 487 Richard Allen 77 77 77
98 323 Sean Downey Cycleways CC 77 77 77
99 486 Mark Burless 76 76 76
100 524 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin 76 76 76
101 268 Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Sen 74 74 74
102 357 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN 74 74 74
103 468 Bob Addey 74 74 74
104 488 Competitor No 488 (Id 156) 74 74 74
105 527 David Powell Team JML 74 74 74
106 360 Mick Perrin Ashfield RC 73 73 73
107 535 Ashley Holt Rossendale RC 73 73 73
108 154 Jason Hynd U/A V40 72 72 72
109 275 Richard Allen U/A Senior 72 72 72
110 483 Paul Annetti 72 72 72
111 305 Pete Fielding Smith Richardsons 71 71 71
112 414 Paul Kelsall 71 71 71
113 411 Simon West Cycle Sence 70 70 70
114 259 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Sen 69 69 69
115 296 Mat Street Dirtwheels 69 69 69
116 362 Martin Smith Yelo Velo 69 69 69
117 438 Tom Saville Norton Whls 69 69 69
118 484 Nathan Goo?? 69 69 69
119 283 Paul Waddington VC Beverley Senior 68 68 68
120 300 Ed Brown U/A 68 68 68
121 327 Mark Richmond JD Cycles 68 68 68
122 413 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia Bike Food 68 68 68
123 472 Colin Pink 68 68 68
124 274 Daryl Stead U/A Senior 67 67 67
125 538 Stuart Rider Yorkshire Biking 66 66 66
126 240 Competitor No 240 (Id 38) U/A 65 65 65
127 270 Dave Tortoishell Army CU Sen 65 65 65
128 294 Ben Rathmell Here Come The Belgians 65 65 65
129 368 Competitor No 368 (Id 133) 65 65 65
130 480 Nick Hannah 65 65 65
131 312 Luke Beswick Buxton CC 65 65 65
132 230 Competitor No 230 (Id 34) U/A 64 64 64
133 252 Theo Broomhead Exeter Uni CC Sen 64 64 64
134 285 Paul Drop VC Beverley Senior 64 64 64
135 353 Ed Wobtenlsle U/A 64 64 64
136 469 A. Cooke LBT 64 64 64
137 474 Greg May Team RC 64 64 64
138 290 Martin Wait City RC Hull 63 63 63
139 532 Rob Rawlinson 63 63 63
140 245 Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC Sen 62 62 62
141 286 Martin Smart VC Beverley Senior 62 62 62
142 537 Paul Kelsall 62 62 62
143 288 Andrew Wood Bronte Whs Senior 61 61 61
144 304 Robin Simpson Triangle 61 61 61
145 463 Jamie Caclowell St Ives 61 61 61
146 543 David Ryder High Peak Cycles 61 61 61
147 264 G Watson U/A Sen 59 1 60 60
148 266 Lee Simpson U/A Sen 60 60 60
149 280 John Dunne Pedalsport Senior 60 60 60
150 364 Andy Warren Cleveleys 60 60 60
151 458 David Morris Harrogate Nova 60 60 60
152 457 Hamish C Flanders 58 58 58
153 517 Oliver Elsworth 58 58 58
154 335 Paul Kelsall U/A 57 57 57
155 462 Oliver Elsworth Velo 57 57 57
156 310 Competitor No 310 (Id 177) 57 57 57
157 330 Andrew Bowett U/A 56 56 56
158 464 Ian Cliffe Ilkley 56 56 56
159 534 Jason Craven Rossendale RC 56 56 56
160 301 Mark Townend U/A 55 55 55
161 372 Kristain Spreckley Withington Wheelers 55 55 55
162 526 Andy Martlew Norton Wheelers 55 55 55
163 460 Rob Rawlkinson 54 54 54
164 306 Chris Belsham York Cycleworks 53 53 53
165 332 Mark Turton LBT 53 53 53
166 529 Joe Howard This is Sheffield 53 53 53
167 303 Gary Simpson Triangle 52 52 52
168 467 Adam Pridmore 50 50 50
169 546 Paul Annetti Wakefield Tri 50 50 50
170 455 Oliver Webster Crosstrax 49 49 49
171 539 Paul Gilbert Yorkshire Pudding 49 49 49
172 439 Andrew W EBCC 48 48 48
173 522 Benjamin Edwards Cyclerecycle 48 48 48
174 328 Andrew Waugur Team Elite 47 47 47
175 465 Dan Pullon 47 47 47
176 547 Mark Robinson 47 47 47
177 John Newton Dirtwheels 46 46 46
178 356 Tim Mitchehl Saddleworth Clarions 45 45 45
179 545 Andrew Waugh Team Elite 45 45 45
180 536 Jonathan Baines Buxton CC 44 44 44
181 324 Richard Branford Wakefield Tri 42 42 42
182 530 John Jo??? Team Tweed 42 42 42
183 337 Gareth Pamne U/A 41 41 41
184 528 Glyn Hopkins 41 41 41
185 354 Colin Pinn Wakefield Tri 40 40 40
186 308 Adam Leadbetter North Cheshire Clarion 40 40 40
187 334 Martin Seaman Clifton 1 1 1
188 338 Competitor No 338 (Id 112) 1 1 1
189 371 Competitor No 371 (Id 129) 1 1 1
190 493 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers 1 1 1
191 498 Greg May Team Worcs Tri 1 1 1
192 519 Competitor No 519 (Id 175) 1 1 1
193